California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Psilocarphus tenellus - Slender woolly heads

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2008 Keir Morse

2002 Dean Wm. Taylor

2014 Gary McDonald

2012 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus

Mobile Version of this page