California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Psilocarphus chilensis - Round woolly marbles

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2004 Carol W. Witham

2010 National Park Service

2001 CDFA

1996 Doreen L. Smith

New Names:
Psilocarphus tenellus var. globiferus

Synonyms:
Psilocarphus globiferus
Psilocarphus tenellus var. globiferus
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenuis
Psilocarphus tenuis

Mobile Version of this page