California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus - Woolly heads

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2009 Keir Morse

2004 Carol W. Witham

2009 George W. Hartwell

2003 Vince Scheidt

Parent species:
Psilocarphus brevissimus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Psilocarphus globiferus

Mobile Version of this page