California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pseudorontium cyathiferum - Deep canyon snapdragon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2003 Debra Valov

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Antirrhinum cyathiferum

Mobile Version of this page