California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum - Jersey cudweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
  © 2008 Jorg Fleige

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Gnaphalium luteo-album
Gnaphalium luteoalbum