California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pseudobahia heermannii - Heermann's golden sunburst

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Debra L. Cook

2015 Debra L. Cook

2016 Debra L. Cook

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Monolopia bahiifolia var. pinnatifida
Pseudobahia bahiifolia var. pinnatifida

Mobile Version of this page