California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pseudobahia bahiifolia - Hartweg's golden sunburst

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2001 John Game

2007 Neal Kramer

2015 Richard Spellenberg
California Listing:

CE - 08/81

Federal Listing:

FE - 02/06/97

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Monolopia bahiifolia
Pseudobahia bahiifolia var. bahiifolia

Mobile Version of this page