California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Psathyrotes ramosissima - Turtleback

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2020 Deborah Dozier

2005 James M. Andre

2010 Lech Naumovich

2005 Michael W. Tuma

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Tetradymia ramosissima

Mobile Version of this page