California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Prunus laurocerasus - Cherry laurel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Placer Park Place Gardens • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Loomis 95650 retail; some natives
Sonoma Sonoma Horticultural Nursery  PROFILE 
Sebastopol 95472 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2009 Phil Pullen

2009 Phil Pullen

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Cerasus laurocerasus
Laurocerasus officinalis

Mobile Version of this page