California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii - Island cherry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mendocino Anderson Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Boonville 95415 wholesale, retail
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Sacramento Cornflower Farms • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Elk Grove 95759 wholesale, retail
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
San Diego Evergreen Nursery  PROFILE 
San Diego 92110
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Santa Barbara Manzanita Nursery  PROFILE 
Solvang 93464
Ventura Matilija Nursery  PROFILE 
Moorpark 93021
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Riverside Mockingbird Nurseries  PROFILE 
Riverside 92504
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Marin O'Donnell's Fairfax Nursery • 9/16/2016  PROFILE 
Fairfax 94930 retail; some natives
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Yolo Three Palms Nursery  PROFILE 
Davis 95616
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Sacramento Village Nurseries  PROFILE 
Sacramento 95827
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
  Toxicity:
Major (seeds)
  © 2006 BonTerra Consulting
What plants grow with Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles

Parent species:
Prunus ilicifolia

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Prunus lyonii