California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Prunus fremontii - Desert apricot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Toxicity:
Major (seeds)

2020 Diane Etchison

2017 Diane Etchison

2017 Diane Etchison

2013 James Gonsman
What plants grow with Prunus fremontii ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Prunus fremontii var. pilulata

Mobile Version of this page