California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Prunus dulcis - Almond

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2010 Neal Kramer

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Amygdalus communis
Amygdalus dulcis
Prunus amygdalus
Prunus communis
Prunus dulcis var. amara

Mobile Version of this page