California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Prunus armeniaca - Apricot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Major (seeds)

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2013 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Armeniaca vulgaris
Prunus armeniaca var. vulgaris

Mobile Version of this page