California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Proboscidea parviflora ssp. parviflora - Devil's claw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Martyniaceae

2009 Barry Rice

2009 Barry Rice

2009 Barry Rice

2009 Barry Rice

Parent species:
Proboscidea parviflora

Synonyms:
Proboscidea parviflora var. hohokamiana

Mobile Version of this page