California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Proboscidea louisianica - Ram's horn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Martyniaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2012 Zoya Akulova

2014 Robert F Norris

2014 Robert F Norris

2014 Neal Kramer

Related species:
Proboscidea louisianica ssp. louisianica

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Proboscidea louisiana

Mobile Version of this page