California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Primula pauciflora - Beautiful shootingstar

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Primulaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2015 John Doyen

2008 Keir Morse

2010 James M. Andre

2005 Robert Sivinski
What plants grow with Primula pauciflora ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum
Dodecatheon pulchellum

Mobile Version of this page