California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Primula clevelandii var. insularis - Padre's shooting star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Primulaceae

2017 B.J. Dion

2006 John Isaac Holson

2011 Robert A. Hamilton

© 2000 John Game

Parent species:
Primula clevelandii

Synonyms:
Dodecatheon clevelandii ssp. insulare

Mobile Version of this page