California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Primula clevelandii var. clevelandii - Cleveland's shooting star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Primula clevelandii var. clevelandii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Primulaceae
  © 1996 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Primula clevelandii

Synonyms:
Dodecatheon clevelandii ssp. clevelandii