California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poterium sanguisorba - Garden burnet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)
Not Native

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Sanguisorba minor ssp. muricata
Sanguisorba minor

Mobile Version of this page