California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla rimicola - Cliff cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2005 US Forest Service

2005 US Forest Service

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Potentilla wheeleri var. rimicola

Mobile Version of this page