California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla pulcherrima - Beautiful cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2013 Dylan Neubauer

2013 Dylan Neubauer

Synonyms:
Potentilla camporum
Potentilla gracilis var. pulcherrima

Mobile Version of this page