California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla norvegica - Norwegian cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2015 Barry Breckling

2015 Barry Breckling

2007 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis

Mobile Version of this page