California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla millefolia var. klamathensis - Cut leaf cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Potentilla millefolia

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla klamathensis
Potentilla versicolor

Mobile Version of this page