California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla grayi - Gray's cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2020 Paul Watts

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling

Synonyms:
Potentilla flabellifolia var. grayi

Mobile Version of this page