California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla gracilis var. elmeri - Elmer's cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2009 Barry Breckling

2013 Neal Kramer

2005 Christopher L. Christie

New Names:
Potentilla pectinisecta

Parent species:
Potentilla gracilis

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla elmeri
Potentilla flabelliformis var. inyoensis
Potentilla pectinisecta

Mobile Version of this page