California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla glaucophylla var. glaucophylla - Blueleaf cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Potentilla glaucophylla

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla diversifolia

Mobile Version of this page