California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla anglica - English cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native

2017 James Bailey

2013 Vernon Smith

Synonyms:
Potentilla procumbens

Mobile Version of this page