California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potamogeton zosteriformis - Eel grass pondweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb (aquatic)
Family:
Potamogetonaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2009 Gerald Carr

2009 Gerald Carr

2009 Gerald Carr

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potamogeton compressus
Potamogeton zosterifolius ssp. zosteriformis

Mobile Version of this page