California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potamogeton richardsonii - Richardson's pondweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Potamogetonaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2017 Gerald Carr

2017 Gerald Carr

2017 Gerald Carr

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potamogeton perfoliatus ssp. richardsonii
Potamogeton perfoliatus var. richardsonii

Mobile Version of this page