California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potamogeton illinoensis - Pondweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Potamogetonaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2014 Robert L. Carr

2008 Neal Kramer

2014 Robert L. Carr

2014 Robert L. Carr

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potamogeton angustifolius
Potamogeton heterophyllus
Potamogeton lucens

Mobile Version of this page