California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus - Leafy pondweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Potamogetonaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2005 Keir Morse

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Potamogeton foliosus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potamogeton curtissii
Potamogeton foliosus var. foliosus
Potamogeton foliosus var. genuinus
Potamogeton foliosus var. macellus

Mobile Version of this page