California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potamogeton epihydrus - Ribbonleaf pondweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Potamogetonaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potamogeton epihydrus ssp. nuttallii
Potamogeton epihydrus var. nuttallii
Potamogeton epihydrus var. ramosus

Mobile Version of this page