California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Populus angustifolia - Narrow leaved cottonwood

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Clifty View Nursery, Inc.  PROFILE 
Bonners Ferry ID 83805 Wholesale
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Salicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2017 Brian Powell

2017 Brian Powell

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Lee Dittmann
What plants grow with Populus angustifolia ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Populus Xsennii
Populus balsamifera var. angustifolia
Populus canadensis var. angustifolia
Populus fortissima
Populus salicifolia
Populus tweedyi

Mobile Version of this page