California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polystichum imbricans ssp. curtum - Cliff sword fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Dryopteridaceae

2013 James Gonsman

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Polystichum imbricans

Synonyms:
Polystichum munitum ssp. curtum

Mobile Version of this page