California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polypodium hesperium - Western polypody

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Polypodiaceae

2011 Ryan Batten

2011 Barry Breckling

2011 Ryan Batten
What plants grow with Polypodium hesperium ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Polypodium vulgare ssp. columbianum
Polypodium vulgare var. columbianum
Polypodium vulgare var. hesperium

Mobile Version of this page