California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum polygaloides ssp. kelloggii - Kellogg's knotweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2011 Mary Winter

2010 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Polygonum polygaloides

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Polygonum kelloggii
Polygonum unifolium

Mobile Version of this page