California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum polygaloides ssp. confertiflorum - Dense knotweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2011 Barry Breckling

2014 Sierra Pacific Industries

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Polygonum polygaloides

Plant Communities:
Northern Juniper Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Polygonum confertiflorum
Polygonum imbricatum
Polygonum kelloggii var. confertiflorum
Polygonum watsonii

Mobile Version of this page