California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum douglasii ssp. johnstonii - Knotweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling

New Names:
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense

Parent species:
Polygonum douglasii

Synonyms:
Polygonum douglasii var. johnstonii
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium
Polygonum sawatchense
Polygonum triandrum
Polygonum utahense

Mobile Version of this page