California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii - Douglas' knotweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2003 Michael Charters

2012 Jean Pawek

2009 Barry Breckling

2016 Judy and Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Polygonum douglasii

Synonyms:
Polygonum buxiforme var. montanum
Polygonum douglasii var. douglasii
Polygonum douglasii var. latifolium
Polygonum emaciatum
Polygonum montanum

Mobile Version of this page