California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum douglasii - Douglas' knotweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2003 Michael Charters

2012 Jean Pawek

2009 Barry Breckling

2016 Judy and Barry Breckling
What plants grow with Polygonum douglasii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Polygonum buxiforme
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii

Mobile Version of this page