California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum californicum - California knotweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2004 Steve Matson

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Northern Oak Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Polygonum greenii

Mobile Version of this page