California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum bidwelliae - Bidwell's knotweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2010 George W. Hartwell

2010 George W. Hartwell

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Duravia bidwelliae

Mobile Version of this page