California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum aviculare ssp. depressum - Prostrate knotweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2011 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

2008 Neal Kramer

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Polygonum aviculare

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Polygonum arenastrum

Mobile Version of this page