California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygala subspinosa - Spiny milkwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygalaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Polygala lasseniana

Mobile Version of this page