California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polemonium californicum - California polemonium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2014 Debra L. Cook

2014 Debra L. Cook

2005 Steve Matson

2014 Debra L. Cook

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Polemonium columbianum
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. tricolor
Polemonium pulcherrimum var. calycinum

Mobile Version of this page