California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polemonium caeruleum - Charity

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Not Native

2001 Jeff Abbas

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2005 Christopher L. Christie

New Names:
Polemonium occidentale

Synonyms:
Polemonium caeruleum var. album

Mobile Version of this page