California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polanisia dodecandra ssp. trachysperma - Clammy weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Cleomaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2019 David popp

2001 CDFA

2017 Kristin Jacobs

2007 Trent M. Draper

Parent species:
Polanisia dodecandra

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Polanisia dodecandra var. trachysperma
Polanisia trachysperma

Mobile Version of this page