California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pogogyne serpylloides - Thyme leaf mesa mint

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2013 Gary McDonald

2013 Gary McDonald

2007 Neal Kramer

2011 Steven Perry

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral
Mixed Evergreen Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hedeoma serpylloides
Pogogyne serpylloides ssp. intermedia

Mobile Version of this page