California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa wheeleri - Hooker's bluegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2010 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Poa wheeleri ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Poa nervosa var. wheeleri
Poa nervosa

Mobile Version of this page