California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa bulbosa ssp. bulbosa - Bulbous blue grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2017 Svetlana Yegorova

Parent species:
Poa bulbosa

Synonyms:
Poa bulbosa var. bulbosa

Mobile Version of this page